Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL59160
NORTH POINT364136401
OUT33
Gender Total426137464
MALECUCF169615161727
JAIL12991191319
NORTH POINT602117620
OUT86490
SOUTH POINT18711925972156
Gender Total5,5543631575,912
Female-Male Grand Total5,9803735276,376

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC151852003.14%
BLACK144294436.95%
HISPANIC591,1661,22519.21%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN272883154.94%
UNKNOWN81081161.82%
WHITE3413,7364,07763.94%
Prison Summary4645,9126,376100%