Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL67168
NORTH POINT468147516
OUT44
SOUTH POINT112
Gender Total540149590
MALECUCF170211181731
JAIL13301241355
NORTH POINT822119842
OUT781088
SOUTH POINT17862134732157
Gender Total5,7183441836,173
Female-Male Grand Total6,2583546736,763

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC202032233.30%
BLACK204464666.89%
HISPANIC941,2571,35119.98%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN432983415.04%
UNKNOWN41621662.45%
WHITE4093,8074,21662.34%
Prison Summary5906,1736,763100%