Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL63366
NORTH POINT470128499
OUT66
SOUTH POINT11
Gender Total539132572
MALECUCF165111131675
JAIL13341221357
NORTH POINT778118797
OUT86894
SOUTH POINT179021299232133
Gender Total5,63934360236,056
Female-Male Grand Total6,17835392236,628

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC231872103.17%
BLACK174344516.80%
HISPANIC921,2251,31719.87%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN362983345.04%
UNKNOWN41081121.69%
WHITE4003,8044,20463.43%
Prison Summary5726,0566,628100%