Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL67168
NORTH POINT359135395
OUT33
Gender Total429136466
MALECUCF173215101757
JAIL12651161282
NORTH POINT599118618
OUT86490
SOUTH POINT18571925312130
Gender Total5,5393630115,877
Female-Male Grand Total5,9683733716,343

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC151862013.17%
BLACK164134296.76%
HISPANIC601,1751,23519.47%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN282853134.93%
UNKNOWN41021061.67%
WHITE3433,7164,05963.99%
Prison Summary4665,8776,343100%