Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL66268
NORTH POINT445133479
OUT44
Gender Total515135551
MALECUCF165813141685
JAIL12981261325
NORTH POINT732210744
OUT80585
SOUTH POINT17551929912074
Gender Total5,5233535415,913
Female-Male Grand Total6,0383638916,464

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC171992163.34%
BLACK184254436.85%
HISPANIC941,1861,28019.80%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN302983285.07%
UNKNOWN61151211.87%
WHITE3863,6904,07663.06%
Prison Summary5515,9136,464100%