Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL7272
NORTH POINT3021241328
OUT11
Gender Total3751241401
MALECUCF158216161614
JAIL14281191448
NORTH POINT504115520
OUT85489
SOUTH POINT18531821932093
Gender Total5,4523627335,764
Female-Male Grand Total5,8273729746,165

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC161952113.42%
BLACK114134246.88%
HISPANIC571,1271,18419.21%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN242662904.70%
UNKNOWN21071091.77%
WHITE2913,6563,94764.02%
Prison Summary4015,7646,165100%