Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL69170
NORTH POINT391122414
OUT22
SOUTH POINT22
Gender Total464123488
MALECUCF16951581718
JAIL13141121327
NORTH POINT742112755
OUT79786
SOUTH POINT18041828622110
Gender Total5,6343532525,996
Female-Male Grand Total6,0983634826,484

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC151892043.15%
BLACK164424587.06%
HISPANIC691,1901,25919.42%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN282893174.89%
UNKNOWN81111191.84%
WHITE3523,7754,12763.65%
Prison Summary4885,9966,484100%