Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL6060
NORTH POINT341128370
OUT22
Gender Total403128432
MALECUCF160916121637
JAIL14221191442
NORTH POINT499120520
OUT83487
SOUTH POINT18281826512112
Gender Total5,4413632015,798
Female-Male Grand Total5,8443734816,230

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC151942093.35%
BLACK124154276.85%
HISPANIC581,1301,18819.07%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN272682954.74%
UNKNOWN21081101.77%
WHITE3183,6834,00164.22%
Prison Summary4325,7986,230100%