Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL76278
NORTH POINT464162527
OUT44
SOUTH POINT11
Gender Total544165610
MALECUCF173711111759
JAIL1360301390
NORTH POINT811122834
OUT791291
SOUTH POINT16902140222115
Gender Total5,6773347726,189
Female-Male Grand Total6,2213454226,799

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC261942203.27%
BLACK184544727.01%
HISPANIC971,2221,31919.58%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN473183655.42%
UNKNOWN52632683.98%
WHITE3963,6984,09460.76%
Prison Summary5896,1496,738100%