Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONTOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL6161
NORTH POINT431135467
OUT33
Gender Total495135531
MALECUCF167514131702
JAIL13081161325
NORTH POINT733214749
OUT79786
SOUTH POINT1805192722096
Gender Total5,600363225,958
Female-Male Grand Total6,095373576,489

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC171962133.28%
BLACK214294506.93%
HISPANIC911,1961,28719.83%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN303013315.10%
UNKNOWN51141191.83%
WHITE3673,7224,08963.01%
Prison Summary5315,9586,489100%