Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL61364
NORTH POINT478139518
OUT66
Gender Total545142588
MALECUCF170111161728
JAIL12971281326
NORTH POINT802116819
OUT791089
SOUTH POINT182221339132195
Gender Total5,70134409136,157
Female-Male Grand Total6,24635451136,745

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC191922113.13%
BLACK204434636.86%
HISPANIC991,2541,35320.06%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN392943334.94%
UNKNOWN41411452.15%
WHITE4073,8334,24062.86%
Prison Summary5886,1576,745100%