Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL7272
NORTH POINT313121335
OUT11
Gender Total386121408
MALECUCF147014111495
JAIL1503191513
NORTH POINT505123529
OUT88391
SOUTH POINT191920187112137
Gender Total5,48536233115,765
Female-Male Grand Total5,87137254116,173

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC161932093.39%
BLACK104104206.80%
HISPANIC581,1301,18819.25%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN242783024.89%
UNKNOWN31071101.78%
WHITE2973,6473,94463.89%
Prison Summary4085,7656,173100%