Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL5959
NORTH POINT346133380
OUT22
SOUTH POINT11
Gender Total407134442
MALECUCF166814121694
JAIL1409191419
NORTH POINT512119532
OUT80686
SOUTH POINT18842023232139
Gender Total5,5533627835,870
Female-Male Grand Total5,9603731236,312

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC141922063.26%
BLACK114074186.62%
HISPANIC661,1651,23119.50%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN282843124.94%
UNKNOWN21031051.66%
WHITE3213,7194,04064.01%
Prison Summary4425,8706,312100%