Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL5959
NORTH POINT368138407
OUT22
Gender Total429138468
MALECUCF17271481749
JAIL14111111423
NORTH POINT509123533
OUT80383
SOUTH POINT18422026432129
Gender Total5,5693630935,917
Female-Male Grand Total5,9983734736,385

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC151902053.21%
BLACK134124256.66%
HISPANIC691,1751,24419.48%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN292853144.92%
UNKNOWN61021081.69%
WHITE3363,7534,08964.04%
Prison Summary4685,9176,385100%