Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL61364
NORTH POINT458141500
OUT77
Gender Total526144571
MALECUCF168311161710
JAIL12841211306
NORTH POINT813118832
OUT82890
SOUTH POINT18052130792142
Gender Total5,6673437096,080
Female-Male Grand Total6,1933541496,651

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC221852073.11%
BLACK194324516.78%
HISPANIC911,2371,32819.97%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN412953365.05%
UNKNOWN41101141.71%
WHITE3943,8214,21563.37%
Prison Summary5716,0806,651100%