Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL76177
NORTH POINT4631551520
OUT22
SOUTH POINT11
Gender Total5421561600
MALECUCF17261171744
JAIL13621291392
NORTH POINT798120819
OUT791392
SOUTH POINT16942140122118
Gender Total5,6593447026,165
Female-Male Grand Total6,2013552636,765

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC231952183.22%
BLACK204494696.93%
HISPANIC1001,2381,33819.78%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN413103515.19%
UNKNOWN52042093.09%
WHITE4113,7694,18061.79%
Prison Summary6006,1656,765100%