Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL7777
NORTH POINT461138500
OUT213
SOUTH POINT112
Gender Total541140582
MALECUCF168711181716
JAIL13481291378
NORTH POINT801121823
OUT731285
SOUTH POINT17242136512111
Gender Total5,6333444516,113
Female-Male Grand Total6,1743548516,695

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC211932143.20%
BLACK244514757.09%
HISPANIC941,2161,31019.57%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN383023405.08%
UNKNOWN51811862.78%
WHITE4003,7704,17062.29%
Prison Summary5826,1136,695100%