Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLEFELONY PROBATIONCLASS A PROBATIONTOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL66167
NORTH POINT46124485
OUT44
SOUTH POINT112
Gender Total532125558
MALECUCF166011141685
JAIL13051221328
NORTH POINT806218826
OUT83891
SOUTH POINT1747203341112104
Gender Total5,601343961116,034
Female-Male Grand Total6,133354211116,592

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC201902103.19%
BLACK174294466.77%
HISPANIC931,2311,32420.08%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN332983315.02%
UNKNOWN61131191.81%
WHITE3893,7734,16263.14%
Prison Summary5586,0346,592100%