Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL72375
NORTH POINT4571451504
OUT33
SOUTH POINT415
Gender Total5361491587
MALECUCF172211121745
JAIL13561291386
NORTH POINT811116828
OUT771087
SOUTH POINT16962036232081
Gender Total5,6623342936,127
Female-Male Grand Total6,1983447846,714

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC231972203.28%
BLACK194514707.00%
HISPANIC971,2341,33119.82%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN393043435.11%
UNKNOWN51881932.87%
WHITE4043,7534,15761.92%
Prison Summary5876,1276,714100%