Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL62365
NORTH POINT4561441502
OUT77
Gender Total5251471574
MALECUCF166511161692
JAIL13091221332
NORTH POINT811119831
OUT76884
SOUTH POINT181821298212158
Gender Total5,67934363216,097
Female-Male Grand Total6,20435410226,671

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC221932153.22%
BLACK204324526.78%
HISPANIC881,2361,32419.85%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN412903314.96%
UNKNOWN41241281.92%
WHITE3993,8224,22163.27%
Prison Summary5746,0976,671100%