Top of page.
Press Enter to jump to the page contents.
UDCstat
Refresh
Home
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll left
Scroll right
Start of contents.
Scroll left
Scroll right



Female and Male Count by Location and Legal Status
Click on underlined items to view additional detail.  To return to higher level information, right click on the item previousely selected and select the 'Drill Up' option.
SEX / COMPLEX / UNITINMATECOMPACT IN INMATEPAROLE VIOLATIONPAROLETOTAL LEGAL STATUS
FEMALEJAIL68371
NORTH POINT464145510
OUT33
SOUTH POINT11
Gender Total536148585
MALECUCF167811131702
JAIL13441221367
NORTH POINT786123810
OUT761187
SOUTH POINT17952134032159
Gender Total5,6793440936,125
Female-Male Grand Total6,2153545736,710

Prison Race/Ethnicity Counts
OFFENDER RACE/ETHNICITYFEMALEMALE  TOTAL% OF TOTAL
ASIAN / PACIFIC181952133.17%
BLACK224454676.96%
HISPANIC1011,2591,36020.27%
NATIVE AMER / ALASKAN402893294.90%
UNKNOWN41541582.35%
WHITE4003,7834,18362.34%
Prison Summary5856,1256,710100%